Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Jez Thompson
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Woodstock Social Club
2015-10-12
Woodstock
Eynsham A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Woodstock Social Club
2015-11-23
Woodstock
New Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Woodstock Social Club
2015-11-30
Woodstock
Thame A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Woodstock Social Club
2016-02-08
Woodstock
Oracle C (Merola)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Woodstock Social Club
2016-03-21
Woodstock
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Woodstock Social Club
2016-01-25
Woodstock
Thame A
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Woodstock Social Club
2016-10-03
Woodstock
Eynsham A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-02-01
Witney D (Hicks)
Woodstock
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-02-06
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-10-10
Thame A (Eels)
Woodstock
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-10-26
Thame A
Woodstock
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-02-20
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Buildbase Plate 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-04-03
Oracle G (Trafford)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
4:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-13
Oracle G (Trafford)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-06
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-19
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Q Zone Oxford
2016-01-18
Oracle E (Taylor)
Woodstock
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Buildbase Plate 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-27
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-02-15
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Woodstock
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-09-26
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Woodstock
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-12-14
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Woodstock
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
3:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-11-07
Green Road A
Woodstock
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-01-11
Eynsham B
Woodstock
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-02-27
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock
Premier
6:0