Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-16
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 18/19
140:236
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-04-15
Oxford Bowls
New Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-31
Terry Clayton
Ian Bett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-03-31
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Andrew Gee and Keith Hollis
Sherman Pairs 18/19
1:0
match planned for 14/4
Snooker 2018/19
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
The New Club
2019-03-28
Ian Bett
Paul Robinson
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
0:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-25
Thame C
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-03-18
New Club B
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Tom Fletcher
Ian Bett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-02-28
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Nick Buttery and Adam Black
Sherman Pairs 18/19
1:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-02-25
New Club B
Thame B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-02-04
New Club B
Eynsham A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Warren Eels
Ian Bett
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2:0
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-01-28
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 18/19
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-21
Oracle C (Trafford)
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-01-14
Littlemore RBL A
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-01-07
New Club B
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-12-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Ian Bett
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:0
Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2018-12-31
Martin White and David White
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 18/19
138:146
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-12-17
New Club B
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-12-10
Eynsham B
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-12-03
Thame B
New Club B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-11-26
New Club B
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-11-19
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-05
Thame B
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Enysham SSC
2018-10-29
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 18/19
1:4
Postponed
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-10-22
New Club B
Witney
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2018-10-15
Cowley Workers
New Club B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-10-08
Eynsham A
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-10-01
New Club B
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-09-24
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Enysham SSC
2018-09-17
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
New Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-17
Ross Barker and Neil Craycraft
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 17/18
266:117
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-04-09
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-03-31
Andy Benwell and Jason Poole
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 17/18
0:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-03-26
New Club B
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-19
New Club B
Thame B (Fletcher)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-03-12
Green Road A
New Club B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-02-28
Rory MacIver
Ian Bett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
The New Club
2018-02-28
Ian Bett
Luke Purcell
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
0:2
Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Dave Felton and Ben Mawby
Sherman Pairs 17/18
148:112
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-26
Thame C (White)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-02-19
New Club B
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-05
Oracle D (Hollis)
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
1:4
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-31
Ian Bett
Mick Aust
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:1
Snooker 2017/18
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-31
Ian Bett
Pete Fenn
Ken Olive Senior
0:1
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-31
Ian Bett
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:0
Snooker 2017/18
Buildbase Plate 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-01-29
Eynsham C
New Club B
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-22
New Club B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-01-15
Highfield A
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-08
New Club B
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-31
Ian Bett
Iain Wright
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-18
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-11
Thame B (Fletcher)
New Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-04
New Club B
Green Road A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
House Club
2017-11-27
House Club A
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
1:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-11-13
New Club B
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-06
Oracle C (Trafford)
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
To Be Rearranged
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-10-30
New Club B
Witney A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-10-23
Eynsham B
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-10-02
New Club B
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-09-25
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
New Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-04-03
Oracle A (Carter)
New Club B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
4:1
Snooker 2016/17
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-03-27
Q Zone A (Ali)
New Club B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
0:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2017-03-20
New Club B
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
The New Club
2017-02-28
Ian Bett
Marc Reynolds
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
0:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2017-02-27
New Club B
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-20
Thame C (White)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2017-02-06
New Club B
Yarnton RBL A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Enysham SSC
2017-01-23
East Oxford Con A
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2017-01-16
New Club B
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-01-09
Eynsham B
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
The New Club
2016-12-31
Ian Bett
Liam Sullivan
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
3:1
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-12-25
Neil Buckingham
Ian Bett
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
2:1
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
The New Club
2016-12-25
Ian Bett
James Bound
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
1:2
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Enysham SSC
2016-12-19
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
New Club B
Sherlock cup 16/17
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-05
Thame B (Fletcher)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2016-11-28
New Club B
House Club A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Highfield Social Club
2016-11-14
Highfield A
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2016-11-07
New Club B
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2016-10-24
Yarnton RBL A
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2016-10-10
New Club B
East Oxford Con A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-10-03
Thame D (Claridge)
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2016-09-26
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Cowley Workers Social Club
2016-04-25
Cowley Workers A
New Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
The New Club
2016-04-18
New Club A
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-03-01
Thame A
New Club A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
The New Club
2016-02-15
New Club A
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Ashton Club
2016-02-08
Ashton A
New Club A
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Thame Snooker Club
2016-01-11
Thame B
New Club A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
1:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-11-30
Green Road A
New Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
The New Club
2015-10-26
New Club A
Green Road A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
The New Club
2015-10-19
New Club A
Woodstock
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-09-28
Eynsham A
New Club A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
The New Club
2015-09-21
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:3