Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Ross Barker
Abingdon Con
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Abingdon Conservative Club
Gorden Cook (c)
Dave Dowling
Jack Woods
Richard Connerty
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 18/19
2019-01-31
Tony Fitzpatrick and Ross Barker
Nigel Bossom and Dave White
Allan Copelin Pairs 18/19
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-03-31
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald
Ross Barker and Neil Craycraft
Sherman Pairs 17/18
153:180
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-04-08
Abingdon Con A
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-03-18
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-28
Ross Barker
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Turner Cup 18/19 (New Format)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-28
Gorden Cook
Ross Barker
Turner Cup 18/19
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-27
Abingdon Con
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-18
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-15
Ross Barker
Warren Eels
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-01-31
Ross Barker
Keith Hollis
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-01-21
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-01-09
Abingdon Con
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-01-07
Abingdon Con A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-12-31
Dave Dowling
Ross Barker
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-12-17
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-12-03
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-11-21
Abingdon Con
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-11-12
Abingdon Con A
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-11-05
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-10-08
Abingdon Con A
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Stephen Reiss 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-10-03
Abingdon Con
Ashton
Stephen Reiss 18/19
1:4
PRELIM MATCH
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-09-25
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:2
To be played by 25-10-18
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-09-17
Abingdon Con B
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-04-03
Connor Jones
Ross Barker
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-04-03
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Ross Barker
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-03-31
Ross Barker
Luke Purcell
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-03-26
Abingdon Con A
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-28
Ross Barker
Dave Felton
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-26
Abingdon Con A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-31
Ross Barker
Martyn Royce
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-31
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Ross Barker
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-31
Ross Barker
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-22
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-12-31
Ross Barker
Andrew Gee
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-12-04
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-11-27
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-11-06
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-23
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-02
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Oxford Times 18/19
Fieldside
2019-02-28
Paul Robinson
Ross Barker
Oxford Times 18/19
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Turner Cup 18/19 (New Format)
Headington Conservative Club
2019-03-31
Connor Jones
Ross Barker
Turner Cup 18/19
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-31
Jay Roberts
Ross Barker
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-31
Steve Blackman
Ross Barker
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-04
Highfield B
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-01-14
Highfield A
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-04
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-11-19
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-09
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-05-13
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-29
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-01
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-22
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-24
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Ross Barker and Neil Craycraft
Sherman Pairs 17/18
221:121
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-17
Ross Barker and Neil Craycraft
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 17/18
266:117
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-12
Oracle B (Donkin)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-05
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-29
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-15
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-25
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-15
Thame C
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-19
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-05
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-09-25
New Club A
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2018-10-01
Woodstock
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Game Cancelled, To be rearranged.
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2018-02-12
Woodstock
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2017-10-30
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
3:3