Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Adam Luck
John Donkin and Terry Clayton
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
John Donkin
Terry Clayton
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2017/18
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-29
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
0:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-03-25
New Club A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-15
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherman Pairs 19/20
2020-02-28
Paul Carter and Adam Luck
Nigel Bossom and Richard Berry
Sherman Pairs 19/20
119:193
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-06-26
Team Fower
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
1:10
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-27
Oracle D (Carter)
Thame A (Posey)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-12
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oracle D (Carter)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-03-25
Eynsham SSC A
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-23
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-01-17
Oracle (Buttery)
Thame (Posey)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Enysham SSC
2021-11-29
Eynsham (Thiele)
Oracle (Buttery)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-10-21
Witney
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-04
Thame A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Match postponed
Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-01-31
Paul Carter and Adam Luck
Pete Fenn and Paul Clement
Sherman Pairs 22/23
200:105
Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-03-31
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Paul Carter and Adam Luck
Sherman Pairs 22/23
206:195
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-28
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Adam Luck
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:0
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Adam Luck
Keith Hollis
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-05
Oracle D Carter
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-15
Oracle D Carter
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-20
Oracle C Warriors
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-20
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-06
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-19
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-28
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-10-17
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle D (Carter)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-10
Oracle D (Carter)
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-03-28
Eynsham (Ayres)
Oracle (Buttery)
Group 3
2:4
Match postponed until 4/4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-12-06
Oracle (Buttery)
Oracle (Clayton)
Prem, Division 1
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Woodstock Social Club
2020-01-27
Woodstock
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-09-23
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-04-15
Abingdon Con B
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-25
Oracle A (Carter)
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2019-01-14
Woodstock
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-22
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-26
Oracle A (Carter)
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-12
Oracle A (Carter)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-01-22
Eynsham A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-11
New Club A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-11-13
Witney B
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-06
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Match to be played on 15/11/17
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Adam Luck
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-08
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-12-11
Oracle B Moss
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2023-09-25
New Club A
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Postponed: Covid
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-18
Oracle D Carter
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-27
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-13
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-24
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Group Runners Up Plate Semi and Final
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-04-25
Oracle (Buttery)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Round robin runners up semi and final
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-03-21
Oracle (Bough)
Oracle (Buttery)
Group 3
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-02-28
Oracle (Buttery)
Oracle (Bough)
Group 3
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-01-24
Oracle (Buttery)
New Club
Prem, Division 1
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-15
Oracle (Buttery)
Woodstock (Benwell)
Prem, Division 1
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-03-02
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-01-06
Highfield A (Blackman)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-03-04
Littlemore RBL C
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-08
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Group Runners Up Plate Semi and Final
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-05-23
Oracle (Buttery)
New Club
Round robin runners up semi and final
3:4
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-07-04
Team Carter
Team Posey
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
3:8
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-06-27
Team Gustafson
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
3:8
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-23
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
John Evans Plate
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-13
Oracle G Titans
Oracle D Carter
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-14
Oracle B (Donkin)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:1
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-15
Oracle C (Trafford)
Oracle A (Carter)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-18
Oracle B Moss
Oracle D Carter
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-03-04
Thame A
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-02-12
Fast Eddies A
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-29
Oracle D Carter
Eynsham SSC A
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-06
Oracle D Carter
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-23
Oracle D Carter
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-02
Oracle A Walker
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-16
Oracle D (Carter)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-01-09
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Woodstock Social Club
2022-10-03
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-09-26
Oracle D (Carter)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-03-14
Oracle (Buttery)
Woodstock (Reeve)
Group 3
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-03-07
Oracle (Buttery)
Eynsham (Ayres)
Group 3
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-02-17
Littlemore C (Bough)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-12-16
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Simonds Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-11-04
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 19/20
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-18
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-26
Oracle A (Carter)
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-01
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-09-25
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:2
To be played by 25-10-18
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-19
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2020-01-20
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:3
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-07-24
Team Craycraft
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
4:7
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-06-05
Team Moss
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
4:7
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-06-13
Team Carter
Team Walker
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
4:7
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Oracle D Carter
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-11
Oracle D Carter
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-27
Oracle D Carter
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-06
Oracle D (Carter)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-22
Oracle (Bough)
Oracle (Buttery)
Prem, Division 1
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-10-14
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Colin Cutler 19/20
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-08
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-12-18
Oracle A (Carter)
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-30
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-07-03
Team Carter
Team Thame
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
5:6
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-05-22
Team Carter
Team Walker
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
5:6
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-06-20
Team Fower
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
5:6
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
The New Club
2021-11-08
New Club
Oracle (Buttery)
Prem, Division 1
6:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-03
Oracle B (Donkin)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-09
Oracle A (Carter)
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
6:0
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-07-17
Team Carter
Team Saunders
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
6:5
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-06-06
Team Moss
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
7:4
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-05-30
Team Carter
Team Buttery
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
8:3
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-07-31
Team Carter
Team Buttery
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
9:2
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-06-19
Team Carter
Team Clayton
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
9:2
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-05-15
Team Gustafson
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
9:2
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-07-11
Team Clayton
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
9:2