Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Oxford Times
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
or
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-19
Lewis Moss “hcap”
or
Mark Shepherdson
Peter Franklin Routh
Oxford Times 23/24
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Oxford Times
Fieldside
2024-06-19
Paul Robinson
or
Simon Aries
Gorden Cook
Oxford Times 23/24
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Allan Copelin Pairs
Enysham SSC
2024-06-05
Nigel White and Terry Colby
or
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
or
Alan Grainger and Eric Day
Pete Fenn and Steve Blackman
or
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Countdown Cup
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-12
Gorden Cook
Peter Franklin Routh
or
Eric Day
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Oxford Times
Thame Snooker Club
2024-06-19
Terry Colby
Lee Pratley
or
Gary Worth
Oxford Times 23/24
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Sherman Pairs
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-28
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
or
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss
or
Andy Benwell and Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 23/24
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-19
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Keith Hollis
or
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-20
Karl Walker “hcap”
or
Dan Brooks
or
Terry Clayton
John Massey
or
Paul Robinson
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Arthur Cook Hcap
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-19
Lee Pratley
or
Gorden Cook
or
Luca Wojciechowski
Justin Shepherd
or
Ian Whiting
or
Alan Mander
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Oxford Times
Enysham SSC
2024-06-26
Ian Whiting
Terry Colby
or
Lee Pratley
or
Gary Worth
Oxford Times 23/24
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Turner Cup
Enysham SSC
2024-05-29
Gorden Cook
or
Peter Franklin Routh
Tom Fletcher
or
John Williams
or
Paul Robinson
Turner Cup 23/24
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Arthur Cook Hcap
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-19
John Williams
Keith Hollis
or
Paul Robinson
or
Eric Day
or
Steve Blackman
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Countdown Cup
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-12
Gorden Cook
or
Peter Franklin Routh
or
Eric Day
or
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Paul Robinson
or
Gary Worth
or
Luca Wojciechowski
or
Ian Whiting
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Oxford Times
Enysham SSC
2024-07-03
(6 possible)
(5 possible)
Oxford Times 23/24
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Fieldside
2024-05-21
(5 possible)
(5 possible)
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Arthur Cook Hcap
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-19
(6 possible)
(6 possible)
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Allan Copelin Pairs
Enysham SSC
2024-06-05
Pete Fenn and Steve Blackman
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-19
Karl Walker “hcap”
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Countdown Cup
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-12
Paul Robinson
or
Luca Wojciechowski
or
Ian Whiting
Gary Worth
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Arthur Cook Hcap
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-12
Luca Wojciechowski
Gorden Cook
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Arthur Cook Hcap
The New Club
2024-06-12
Alan Mander
Ian Whiting
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Countdown Cup
Fieldside
2024-06-11
Paul Robinson
Ian Whiting
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Turner Cup
Enysham SSC
2024-05-29
Paul Robinson
John Williams
Turner Cup 23/24
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Oxford Times
Enysham SSC
2024-06-26
Paul Robinson
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Oxford Times 23/24
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-20
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
or
Keith Hollis
or
Jamie Saczak
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
John Evans Plate
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-22
Oracle G Titans
Oracle C Warriors
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Arthur Cook Hcap
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-06-12
Steve Blackman
Paul Robinson
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-06-03
John Massey
Paul Robinson
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Allan Copelin Pairs
Enysham SSC
2024-06-05
Alan Grainger and Eric Day
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Turner Cup
Enysham SSC
2024-05-29
Gorden Cook
Peter Franklin Routh
Turner Cup 23/24
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Sherman Pairs
2024-05-27
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker
Sherman Pairs 23/24
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Hashman Shield
Enysham SSC
2024-05-22
Eynsham SSC
Thame C
Hashman Shield 23/24