Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-04-22 Oracle B Moss Oxford Bowls B Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-04-22 Nigel Barker John Massey Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club or Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2024-04-22 Steve Blackman or Dan Brooks or Antony Bosley Paul Clement or Adam Hussain Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-04-22 Lewis Moss Jamie Saczak Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-04-22 Richard Saunders Terry Clayton Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-04-22 Oracle G Titans Oracle C Warriors John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24 Trinity Snooker Club (Henley) 2024-04-23 (12 possible) (11 possible) Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24 Trinity Snooker Club (Henley) 2024-04-23 Nigel Barker Karl Walker Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24 Trinity Snooker Club (Henley) 2024-04-23 Mic Bennett Dan Brooks Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-04-23 Nigel Barker John Massey Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-04-23 Malcolm Bough Ripon Masih Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24 Fieldside 2024-04-23 Bob Chivers or Paul Robinson Steve Blackman or Terry Clayton Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24 Oxford Bowls Club 2024-04-23 Paul Clement Justin Shepherd Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-04-29 Nigel Barker or John Massey or Dave Rowe or Alan Mander Alex Fower or Terry Clayton or Malcolm Bough or Richard Saunders Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-04-29 Dan Brooks Dan Skidmore or Jamie Saczak or Andy Benwell or Lewis Moss Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-04-29 (8 possible) (9 possible) Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals) Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2024-04-30 Dan Brooks Terry Clayton Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals) Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-04-30 Mic Bennett Dave Rowe Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals) The New Club 2024-04-30 Keith Hollis Jamie Saczak Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals) Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-04-30 Neil Craycraft Malcolm Bough Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Captains Cup 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-04-30 Richard Saunders Dave Felton Captains Cup 23/24
Captains Cup 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-04-30 Lewis Moss John Massey Captains Cup 23/24
Captains Cup 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-04-30 Karl Walker or Terry Clayton Keith Hollis Captains Cup 23/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24 Thame Snooker Club 2024-04-30 (5 possible) Paul Robinson Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24 Thame Snooker Club 2024-04-30 Paul Clement or Justin Shepherd or John Williams or Keith Hollis Alan Mander or Tom Fletcher or John Massey or Nigel Barker Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24 Thame Snooker Club 2024-04-30 (9 possible) (8 possible) Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Captains Cup 23/24 Thame Snooker Club 2024-05-13 Karl Walker Lewis Moss or John Massey Captains Cup 23/24
Captains Cup 23/24 Thame Snooker Club 2024-05-13 Alex Fower or Steve Blackman or Richard Saunders Peter Franklin Routh Captains Cup 23/24
Captains Cup 23/24 Thame Snooker Club 2024-05-14 (5 possible) (5 possible) Captains Cup 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals) Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-05-15 Karl Walker John Donkin or Terry Clayton or Dan Brooks Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals) Fast Eddies Banbury 2024-05-15 John Massey Paul Robinson Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals) Oracle Pool and Snooker Club or Oxford Bowls Club 2024-05-15 Neil Craycraft or Malcolm Bough or Andy Benwell Keith Hollis or Jamie Saczak Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals) Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-05-15 Lewis Moss Mic Bennett or Dave Rowe Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals) Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-05-20 (5 possible) John Massey or Paul Robinson or Adam Hussain or Nigel Barker Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals) Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-05-20 (5 possible) (5 possible) Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals) Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-05-21 (9 possible) (10 possible) Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Sherman Pairs 23/24 2024-05-27 Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker Sherman Pairs 23/24
Sherman Pairs 23/24 2024-05-27 Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss Andy Benwell and Ripon Masih Sherman Pairs 23/24
Sherman Pairs 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-05-28 Winner of previous match Winner of previous match Sherman Pairs 23/24