Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2005/6
Oracle C
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Jamie Saczak (c)
Richard Saunders
Simon Saunders
Kevin Higgs
Tim Crysell
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-01-16
Cowley Con B
Oracle C
Division 3
0:6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2005-09-26
Cherwell B
Oracle C
Division 3
0:6
League 2005/6
Headington RBL Club
2006-02-13
Headington RBL A
Oracle C
Division 3
0:6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-10-10
Cowley Con C
Oracle C
Division 3
1:5
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-10-31
Cowley Con A
Oracle C
Division 3
1:5
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2005-11-21
Morris Motors A
Oracle C
Division 3
1:5
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-06
Oracle C
Cowley Con C
Division 3
3:3
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-04-24
Thame D
Oracle C
Division 3
3:3
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-20
Oracle C
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2006-01-30
Morris Motors B
Oracle C
Division 3
4:2
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-12-12
Oracle C
Thame D
Division 3
4:2
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-09
Oracle C
Riley E
Division 3
4:2
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-03-06
Oracle C
Morris Motors A
Division 3
5:1
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-09-12
Riley E
Oracle C
Division 3
5:1
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-09-19
Oracle C
Cowley Con B
Division 3
5:1
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-23
Oracle C
Cherwell B
Division 3
5:1
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-10-17
Oracle C
Headington RBL A
Division 3
5:1
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-10-03
Oracle C
Morris Motors B
Division 3
5:1
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2005-10-24
Yarnton RBL A
Oracle C
Sherlock Cup Teams
2:4
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-28
Oracle C
Riley E
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:2
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-01-17
County C
Oracle C
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:2
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-10
Oracle C
Cherwell A
Bint Cup Teams
3:2
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-07
Oracle C
Eynsham A
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-12-19
Oracle C
Thame D
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
Bint Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-24
Riley C
Oracle C
Bint Cup Teams
5:0