Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Cowley Conservative Club
Results
Fixtures
Teams
Players
Pairs
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
2007-02-07
Anthony Turner
James Kerr
WBT players 2006/07
0:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
2007-01-30
Doug Turner
Erblin Doci
AGH players 2006/07
0:0
Ted Allsop Handicap (over 50s) 2006/2007
2007-02-21
Brian Mabbutt
Doug Baker
TAH players 2006/07
0:2
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-01-31
Bob Cyphors and Marc Warren
Steven Green and Usman Yasin
SP players 2006/07
0:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007
2007-02-15
Doug Turner
Kevin Higgs
WBC players 2006/07
0:5
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-02-28
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Phil Smith and Clive Burnett
SP players 2006/07
119:78
Bint Cup 2006/07
2007-01-23
Cowley Con A
Cherwell A
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-23
Cowley Con C
Oracle C
Division Five
1:5
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-19
Cowley Con D
Littlemore RBL B
Division Six
1:5
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-05
Cowley Con A
Abingdon Con B
Division Three
1:5
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-01-31
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Paul Moss and Simon Marriott
SP players 2006/07
2:0
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-30
Cowley Con D
Eynsham C
Division Six
2:4
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-19
Cowley Con A
East Oxford Con B
Division Three
2:4
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-12
Cowley Con B
House A
Division Four
2:4
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-19
Cowley Con A
Morris Motors C
Division Three
2:4
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-05
Cowley Con C
New Club B
Division Five
2:4
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-01-22
Cowley Con D
Headington RBL B
Division Six
2:4
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-02
Cowley Con A
Eynsham B
Division Three
3:3
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-12
Cowley Con C
Yarnton RBL A
Division Five
3:3
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-05
Cowley Con C
East Oxford Con A
Division Five
3:3
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-26
Cowley Con B
Witney E
Division Four
3:3
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-12
Cowley Con D
Eynsham D
Division Six
3:3
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-12
Cowley Con B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Four
3:3
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
2007-01-15
Cowley Con A
Oracle C
Sherlock Cup Teams
3:4
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-01-29
Cowley Con B
Ashton B
Division Four
4:-2
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-30
Cowley Con B
Morris Motors A
Division Four
4:2
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-02
Cowley Con C
Oracle B
Division Five
4:2
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-26
Cowley Con D
County C
Division Six
4:2
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-01-29
Cowley Con C
Cherwell B
Division Five
4:2
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-01-22
Cowley Con A
Morris Motors B
Division Three
4:2
Bint Cup 2006/07
2007-01-08
Cowley Con A
Morris Motors A
Bint Cup Teams
5:0
Bint Cup 2006/07
2006-12-11
Cowley Con A
New Club A
Bint Cup Teams
5:0
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-23
Cowley Con A
Witney D
Division Three
5:1
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
2007-01-15
Cowley Con C
Westcott A
Sherlock Cup Teams
5:2
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-16
Cowley Con B
Cowley Workers A
Division Four
6:0
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-16
Cowley Con D
Westcott A
Division Six
6:0
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
2006-12-18
Cowley Con C
Headington RBL A
Sherlock Cup Teams
6:1
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
2006-12-18
Cowley Con A
County C
Sherlock Cup Teams
6:1