Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Jamie Saczak
Riley E
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Q Zone Oxford
Altaf Ali
David Lo
Jaz Thapar
Weifeng (Joe) Zhao
Cheng Wui Kuen (Kelvin)
Kitisart Tangsakul (ART) Lo
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-12-18
Oracle A
Bury Knowle A
Simonds Cup Teams
2:5
Bint Cup 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-08
Thame B
Oracle A
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-29
Thame A
Oracle A
Division One
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-01-30
Jimmy Cairns
Jamie Saczak
AGH players 2006/07
2:0
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
Morris Motors
2007-01-31
Jamie Saczak and Kevin Higgs
Ron Reddy and Tony Hicks
SP players 2006/07
0:2
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-02-05
Oracle A
County B
Division One
4:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
Q Zone Oxford
2007-02-07
Ed Downey
Jamie Saczak
WBT players 2006/07
2:0
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-02-12
Riley B
Oracle A
Division One
6:0
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-02-19
Oracle A
Witney C
Division One
3:3
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-02-26
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A
Division One
3:3
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Woodstock Social Club
2007-03-05
Woodstock A
Oracle A
Division One
2:4
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-15
Paul Chester
Jamie Saczak
WBC players 2006/07
3:0
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-03-19
Oracle A
Thame A
Division One
2:4
League 2007 Spring Schedule
County Snooker Club
2007-03-26
County B
Oracle A
Division One
2:4
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-04-02
Oracle A
Riley B
Division One
2:4
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-16
Witney C
Oracle A
Division One
4:2
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-04-23
Oracle A
Abingdon Con A
Division One
3:3
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-04-30
Oracle A
Woodstock A
Division One
2:4