Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Nigel Bossom and Dave White
Fieldside
Paul Robinson
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
The New Club
2008-02-29
Phil Smith and Clive Burnett
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
SP Players 2007/08
0:1
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-25
Riley D
Fieldside A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
0:4
Autumn League 2007/08
The New Club
2007-10-15
New Club A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
0:6
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-05-05
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Premier
1:5
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-07
Witney C
Fieldside A
Premier
1:5
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-03
Witney F
Fieldside A
Premier
1:5
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-12-10
Riley D
Fieldside A
Premier Division
1:5
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-11-12
Riley C
Fieldside A
Premier Division
1:5
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
The New Club
2008-03-31
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
SP Players 2007/08
2:1
Autumn League 2007/08
Fieldside
2007-11-05
Fieldside A
Witney A
Premier Division
2:4
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-10-29
Witney F
Fieldside A
Premier Division
2:4
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-01-31
Paul Robinson
Richard Berry
WBC Players 2007/08
3:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-02-29
Karl Walker “hcap”
Paul Robinson
WBC Players 2007/08
3:1
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-04-21
Riley B
Fieldside A
Premier
3:3
Autumn League 2007/08
Fieldside
2007-10-22
Fieldside A
Riley D
Premier Division
3:3
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-29
Witney A
Fieldside A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
3:4
Spring League 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-02-11
Fieldside A
Witney C
Premier
4:2
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-01-14
Fieldside A
Witney C
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
Autumn League 2007/08
Fieldside
2007-09-10
Fieldside A
Witney F
Premier Division
4:2
Jubilee Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-01-01
Riley D
Fieldside A
Jubilee Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Spring League 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-02-25
Fieldside A
Riley B
Premier
5:1
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-04
Witney A
Fieldside A
Premier
5:1
Spring League 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-01-28
Fieldside A
Riley D
Premier
5:1
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-09-17
Witney A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
5:1
Spring League 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-03-10
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Premier
6:0
Autumn League 2007/08
Fieldside
2007-10-08
Fieldside A
Riley B
Premier Division
6:0