Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2007/08
Phil Baker
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Derek Syrett
Phil Baker
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
2008-02-29
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
James Griffin and Chris Webb
SP Players 2007/08
44:0
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-10
Abingdon Con A
Thame C
Division 2
4:2
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-02-18
Abingdon Con B
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-25
Thame C
Witney D
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-04-28
Cowley Con A
Thame C
Division 2
0:6
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-09-10
Cowley Con B
Thame C
Division 3
3:3
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-03-31
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
SP Players 2007/08
1:2
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-10-08
Eynsham B
Thame C
Division 3
2:4
Autumn League 2007/08
Headington RBL Club
2007-10-22
Headington RBL A
Thame C
Division 3
1:5
Autumn League 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2007-11-05
Littlemore RBL A
Thame C
Division 3
3:3
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-02-04
Morris Motors A
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-09-24
Morris Motors B
Thame C
Division 3
2:4
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-24
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
SP Players 2007/08
145:179
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-03-11
Thame C
Witney E
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
Spring League 2007/08
Rodney House
2008-04-07
Rodney House A
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-25
Witney D
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-12-03
Witney D
Thame C
Division 3
3:3
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-19
Witney E
Thame C
Division 3
0:6
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-31
Thame C
Morris Motors A
Division 2
5:1
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-14
Thame C
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-21
Thame C
Witney D
Division 2
2:4
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-11
Thame C
Rodney House A
Division 2
4:2
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-05-05
Thame C
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-28
Thame C
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-26
Thame C
Eynsham B
Division 3
5:1
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-12
Thame C
Morris Motors B
Division 3
4:2
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-15
Thame C
Witney D
Division 3
2:4
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-01
Thame C
Witney E
Division 3
0:0
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-09-17
Thame C
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
2:4
Bint Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-21
Thame C
Green Road Club A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-29
Thame C
New Club B
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
5:1
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-12-17
Thame C
Littlemore RBL B
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-14
Thame C
Riley F
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:1