Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
George Morgan
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-12-10
Thame B
House Club B
Division 2
1:5
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-25
Witney B
Thame B
Division 3
1:5
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-31
Witney E
Thame B
Division 3
1:5
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-04-28
Eynsham B
Thame B
Division 3
2:4
Spring League 2007/08
The New Club
2008-02-11
New Club B
Thame B
Division 3
2:4
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-05-05
Thame B
Oracle B
Division 3
2:4
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-08
Thame B
Witney B
Division 2
2:4
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-07
Thame B
New Club B
Division 3
2:4
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-12-03
Thame B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
2:4
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-17
Thame B
Morris Motors B
Division 3
2:4
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-03
Thame B
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-11-12
Eynsham A
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Spring League 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2008-04-14
Littlemore RBL A
Thame B
Division 3
3:3
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-21
Thame B
Witney B
Division 3
3:3
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-05
Thame B
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-04
Thame B
Witney E
Division 3
3:3
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-09-17
Abingdon Con B
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-10-01
Morris Motors A
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-01-28
Morris Motors B
Thame B
Division 3
4:2
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-03-10
Oracle B
Thame B
Division 3
4:2
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-26
Witney B
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Bint Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-07
Witney D
Thame B
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-10-15
Cowley Con A
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
Simonds Cup 2007/08
House Club
2008-01-14
House Club B
Thame B
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
5:1
Autumn League 2007/08
House Club
2007-10-22
House Club B
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-18
Thame B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
5:1
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-09-24
Thame B
Eynsham A
Division 2
5:1