Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Jamie Saczak
Paul Robinson and Lewis Moss
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Paul Robinson
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-14
Oracle A
Witney A
Premier
0:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-01-31
Jamie Saczak
Lewis Calcutt
WBC Players 2007/08
0:3
Bint Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-25
Oracle A
Woodstock A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
0:5
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
2008-02-29
Richard Berry and Lewis Murray
Jamie Saczak and Kevin Higgs
SP Players 2007/08
153:201
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
2008-03-31
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
Jamie Saczak and Kevin Higgs
SP Players 2007/08
180:143
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-29
Nigel Bossom
Jamie Saczak
AGH Players 2007/08
1:0
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-05-05
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Premier
1:5
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-04-22
Nigel Bossom
Jamie Saczak
WBT Players 2007/08
2:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-02-29
Jamie Saczak
Ian Gee
WBT Players 2007/08
2:0
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-03-31
Oracle A
Riley D
Premier
2:4
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-02-25
Oracle A
Witney F
Premier
2:4
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-12-10
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
Autumn League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2007-11-19
Green Road Club A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-21
Witney F
Oracle A
Premier
3:3
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-11-12
Oracle A
Riley E
Division 1
3:3
Autumn League 2007/08
Woodstock Social Club
2007-11-05
Woodstock A
Oracle A
Division 1
3:3
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-09-24
Riley E
Oracle A
Division 1
3:3
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-08
Oracle A
Thame A
Division 1
4:0
Bint Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-18
Oracle A
Green Road Club A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Bint Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-01-21
Oracle A
Morris Motors A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-28
Oracle A
Witney C
Premier
4:2
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-03
Witney C
Oracle A
Premier
4:2
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-22
Oracle A
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
4:2
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-01
Oracle A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-09-17
Oracle A
Woodstock A
Division 1
4:2
Bint Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-02-05
Oracle A
Witney D
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-18
Witney A
Oracle A
Premier
5:1
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-02-04
Riley D
Oracle A
Premier
5:1
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-09-10
Witney C
Oracle A
Division 1
5:1