Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2008/9
Brian Mabbutt
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2008/9
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-01-14
Fred Brett
Brian Mabbutt
Ted Allsop players 2008/9
0:2
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-10-27
Cowley Con C
Ashton A
Division 3
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-11-24
Cowley Con C
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-11-10
Cowley Con C
Witney D
Division 3
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-09-29
Cowley Con C
Witney B
Division 3
3:3
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-01-27
Cowley Con C
Green Road Club A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
2:4
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-01-12
Cowley Con C
East Oxford Con A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
6:1
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-01-26
Cowley Con C
Headington RBL A
Division 4
3:3
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-02-16
Cowley Con C
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
4:2
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-03-30
Cowley Con B
Cowley Con C
Division 4
4:2
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-03-23
Cowley Con C
Riley G
Division 4
0:0
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-03-09
Cowley Con C
House Club A
Division 4
3:3
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-03-02
Cowley Con C
Witney D
Division 4
3:3
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2008/9
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-02-14
Brian Mabbutt
Andy Huxley
Ted Allsop players 2008/9
0:2
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Workers Social Club
2008-10-13
Cowley Workers A
Cowley Con C
Division 3
5:1
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-10-06
Eynsham B
Cowley Con C
Division 3
4:2
Spring League 2008/09
Headington RBL Club
2009-03-16
Headington RBL A
Cowley Con C
Division 4
3:3
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-01-19
House Club A
Cowley Con C
Division 4
3:3
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-03
Riley Vets
Cowley Con C
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
3:4
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-02
Riley G
Cowley Con C
Division 4
0:0
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-11-17
Witney B
Cowley Con C
Division 3
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-22
Witney D
Cowley Con C
Division 3
5:1
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-05
Witney D
Cowley Con C
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
1:0
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-05
Witney D
Cowley Con C
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
1:0
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-04-27
Witney D
Cowley Con C
Division 4
2:4
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Thame Snooker Club
2009-03-17
Cowley Con C
Cowley Workers A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
0:7
Spring League 2008/09
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2009-04-06
Yarnton RBL A
Cowley Con C
Division 4
2:4