Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2008/9
East Oxford Con A
Robbie Barresi
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-10-13
Cowley Con B
East Oxford Con A
Division 4
4:2
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-01-12
Cowley Con C
East Oxford Con A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
6:1
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Workers Social Club
2009-02-23
Cowley Workers A
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
4:2
Spring League 2008/09
Enysham SSC
2009-04-20
East Oxford Con A
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
4:2
Spring League 2008/09
Enysham SSC
2009-03-30
East Oxford Con A
Eynsham D
Division 3
4:2
Spring League 2008/09
Enysham SSC
2009-03-16
East Oxford Con A
Witney B
Division 3
3:3
Spring League 2008/09
Enysham SSC
2009-02-16
East Oxford Con A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
2:4
Spring League 2008/09
Enysham SSC
2009-02-02
East Oxford Con A
Riley E
Division 3
5:1
Autumn League 2008/09
Enysham SSC
2008-11-17
East Oxford Con A
Riley F
Division 4
1:5
Autumn League 2008/09
Enysham SSC
2008-11-10
East Oxford Con A
Westcott A
Division 4
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
Enysham SSC
2008-10-27
East Oxford Con A
Riley E
Division 4
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
Enysham SSC
2008-10-06
East Oxford Con A
Headington RBL A
Division 4
5:1
Autumn League 2008/09
Enysham SSC
2008-09-01
East Oxford Con A
House Club A
Division 4
4:2
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-02-09
Eynsham D
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
3:3
Autumn League 2008/09
Headington RBL Club
2008-11-24
Headington RBL A
East Oxford Con A
Division 4
1:5
Autumn League 2008/09
House Club
2008-10-20
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Division 4
3:3
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-23
Riley E
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-08
Riley E
East Oxford Con A
Division 4
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-29
Riley F
East Oxford Con A
Division 4
3:3
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Thame Snooker Club
2009-01-05
Thame B
East Oxford Con A
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
0:6
Autumn League 2008/09
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2008-09-22
Westcott A
East Oxford Con A
Division 4
1:5
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-26
Witney B
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
5:1
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-27
Witney C
East Oxford Con A
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4