Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2008/9
Riley A
Matthew Challen
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-01
Riley B
Riley A
Premier
3:3
Autumn League 2008/09
Fieldside
2008-09-08
Fieldside
Riley B
Premier
3:3
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-22
Witney A
Riley B
Premier
1:5
Autumn League 2008/09
Woodstock Social Club
2008-09-29
Woodstock A
Riley B
Premier
1:5
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-10-06
Riley B
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-10-13
New Club A
Riley B
Premier
1:5
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-10-20
Riley A
Riley B
Premier
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-10-27
Riley B
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-10
Riley B
Witney A
Premier
6:0
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-17
Riley B
Woodstock A
Premier
5:1
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-11-24
Abingdon RBL A
Riley B
Premier
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-12-01
Riley B
New Club A
Premier
5:1
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
House Club
2009-01-05
House Club B
Riley B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
2:4
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-12
Riley B
Green Road Club A
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-14
Matthew Challen
Paul Chester
AGH players 2008/9
2:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-14
Chris Webb
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
2:3
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-19
Riley A
Riley B
Premier
2:4
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-26
Riley B
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-02-02
Witney A
Riley B
Premier
1:5
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-02-03
Fieldside
Riley B
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:1
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-09
Riley B
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-14
Matthew Challen
James Griffin
AGH players 2008/9
1:0
Sherman Pairs 2008/9
Thame Snooker Club
2009-02-14
Matthew Challen and Dave Bough
Jonathan Street and Ian Rawlings
Sherman pairs players 2008/9
0:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-14
David Lo
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
0:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-14
Matthew Challen
Alan Mander
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
2:0
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-16
Riley B
Riley C
Premier
0:0
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-02
Riley B
Witney C
Premier
6:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-14
Matthew Challen
David Lo
AGH players 2008/9
1:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-03-14
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
2:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-14
Matthew Challen
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
0:2
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-03-16
Abingdon RBL A
Riley B
Premier
1:5
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-23
Riley B
Witney A
Premier
4:2
Spring League 2008/09
Fieldside
2009-03-30
Fieldside
Riley B
Premier
4:2
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-04-06
Riley C
Riley B
Premier
0:0
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-04-07
Riley B
Eynsham B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-04-27
Witney C
Riley B
Premier
2:4