Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Frankie Merola and Pom Merola
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Frankie Merola
Pom Merola (LBL)
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
Cowley Workers Social Club
2010-03-31
Lee McAllister
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
0:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-30
Gavin Wright
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
2:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-02-14
Brian Elve
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
1:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-04-12
Karl Walker “hcap”
Lewis Moss “hcap”
WB Cup Players 2009/10
3:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-08
Brian Elve
Lewis Moss “hcap”
WB Cup Players 2009/10
2:3
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
2010-03-31
Ed Downey and Lewis Moss
Alitaf Ali and Luke Purcel
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
119:156
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
2010-02-28
Darren Howard and Ross Turner
Ed Downey and Lewis Moss
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
142:301
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-03-02
Headington RBL B
Riley G (Downey)
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
0:6
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-16
Riley G (Downey)
Riley Mr Men (K)
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
4:3
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-02-02
Cowley Con A
Riley G (Downey)
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
0:6
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-01-18
Riley G (Downey)
Eynsham D
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
5:2
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-12-21
Riley G (Downey)
Headington RBL A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
5:2
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-04-19
Riley G (Downey)
Cowley Con A
Division 3
4:2
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-04-12
Witney D
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
0:6
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-29
Riley G (Downey)
House Club A
Division 3
6:0
League 2009/10
Enysham SSC
2010-03-22
East Oxford Con A
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
2:4
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-15
Riley G (Downey)
Headington RBL B
Division 3
4:2
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-03-08
Cowley Con B
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
0:6
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-01
Riley G (Downey)
Riley F (Williams)
Division 3
5:1
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-22
Riley G (Downey)
Oracle B
Division 3
3:3
League 2009/10
Cowley Workers Social Club
2010-02-15
Cowley Workers A
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
1:5
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-08
Riley G (Downey)
Eynsham C
Division 3
4:2
League 2009/10
Headington RBL Club
2010-02-01
Headington RBL A
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
2:4
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-12-07
Cowley Con A
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
1:5
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-30
Riley G (Downey)
Witney D
Division 3
5:1
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-11-23
House Club A
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
1:5
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-16
Riley G (Downey)
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
3:3
League 2009/10
Headington RBL Club
2009-11-09
Headington RBL B
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
2:4
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-02
Riley G (Downey)
Cowley Con B
Division 3
6:0
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-26
Riley F (Williams)
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
2:4
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-10-19
Oracle B
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
1:5
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-12
Riley G (Downey)
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
5:1
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-10-05
Eynsham C
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
0:6
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-09-28
Riley G (Downey)
Headington RBL A
Division 3
3:3
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-04-27
Riley G (Downey)
Fieldside A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
3:4
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-09
Riley G (Downey)
Cowley Workers A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
6:1
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
The New Club
2010-02-23
New Club A
Riley G (Downey)
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
1:6
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-01-11
Green Road A
Riley G (Downey)
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
1:5
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
The New Club
2010-01-31
Allan King
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
2:0