Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2009/10
Cowley Con B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Cowley Conservative Club
Brian Mabbutt
Neil Kirby
Ken Olive
Jim Alder
John Simpson
Ross Mabbutt
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-09-28
Cowley Con B
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
League 2009/10
Headington RBL Club
2010-03-22
Headington RBL B
Cowley Con B
Division 3
2:4
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-03-09
Fieldside A
Cowley Con B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
5:1
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-03-01
Oracle B
Cowley Con B
Division 3
3:3
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-02-23
Yarnton RBL A
Cowley Con B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
1:5
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-15
Eynsham C
Cowley Con B
Division 3
4:2
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-02-01
Cowley Con A
Cowley Con B
Division 3
1:5
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Enysham SSC
2009-12-21
East Oxford Con A
Cowley Con B
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
5:2
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-12-07
Witney D
Cowley Con B
Division 3
3:3
League 2009/10
Enysham SSC
2009-11-23
East Oxford Con A
Cowley Con B
Division 3
2:4
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-09
Riley F (Williams)
Cowley Con B
Division 3
3:3
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-02
Riley G (Downey)
Cowley Con B
Division 3
6:0
League 2009/10
Cowley Workers Social Club
2009-10-19
Cowley Workers A
Cowley Con B
Division 3
5:1
League 2009/10
Headington RBL Club
2009-10-05
Headington RBL A
Cowley Con B
Division 3
2:4
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-02-22
Cowley Con B
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
3:3
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-03-29
Cowley Con B
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
5:1
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-01-11
Cowley Con B
Eynsham C
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
5:1
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-10-12
Cowley Con B
Eynsham C
Division 3
4:2
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-02-08
Cowley Con B
Headington RBL A
Division 3
4:2
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-11-16
Cowley Con B
Headington RBL B
Division 3
4:2
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-11-30
Cowley Con B
House Club A
Division 3
3:3
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-10-26
Cowley Con B
Oracle B
Division 3
3:3
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-03-15
Cowley Con B
Riley F (Williams)
Division 3
2:4
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-03-08
Cowley Con B
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
0:6
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-04-19
Cowley Con B
Witney D
Division 3
2:4