Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Draw
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Breaks table by div
Teams
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-12-31
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Richard Walters
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:2
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Peter Franklin Routh
Richard Saunders
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-04-18
Karl Walker “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:0
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Dave Daley
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-12-31
Adam Brown
Paul Moss
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-12-31
Gavin Wright
Paul Chester
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:0
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-01-31
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Nolan Aselford
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-12-31
Matthew Challen
Nolan Aselford
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
1:3
Fieldside
2011-01-31
Jimmy Ewers
Nigel Bossom
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:3
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Gary Bough
Nigel Bossom
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:3
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-04-18
Gavin Wright
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:1
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-28
Altaf Ali
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:3
Oxford Union
2011-01-31
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:3
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Dave Bough
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
1:3
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-01-31
Gavin Wright
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:0
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Malcolm Bough
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:0
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Luke Purcell
Jimmy Ewers
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Fieldside
2010-12-31
Karl Walker “hcap”
Jason Buck
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Altaf Ali
Grant Conquest
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-12-31
Richard Berry
Grant Conquest
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:3
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-04-19
Karl Walker “hcap”
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
4:2
The New Club
2011-02-28
Nigel Bossom
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:3
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Dave Daley
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Fieldside
2011-02-28
Karl Walker “hcap”
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:0
Ashton Club
2010-12-31
Jonathan Street
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:3
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-28
Peter Franklin Routh
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:1
Cowley Workers Social Club
2010-12-31
Lee McAllister
Altaf Ali
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:3
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-31
Darren Howard
Allan King
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:1
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Ed Downey
Allan King
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Fieldside
2011-01-31
Karl Walker “hcap”
Adam Brown
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:1