Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2010-2011
Oracle A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Antony Bosley
Charlie Jones
Mike Kent
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-28
Oracle A
Cowley Con A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-10-18
Oracle A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-14
Oracle A
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-09-27
Oracle A
Cowley Workers A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-14
Oracle A
East Oxford Con A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-04-11
Oracle A
Eynsham C
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-28
Oracle A
Headington RBL A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-04-04
Thame B
Oracle A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-21
Witney C
Oracle A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-07
Riley H (Banaras)
Oracle A
Division Three
3:3
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-03-01
Woodstock A
Oracle A
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
6:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-02-21
Cowley Con B
Oracle A
Division Three
5:1
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-02-15
Headington RBL A
Oracle A
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
3:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Workers Social Club
2011-01-31
Cowley Workers A
Oracle A
Division Three
2:4
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2011-01-25
Yarnton RBL A
Oracle A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
1:0
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-01-24
Cowley Con B
Oracle A
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
1:5
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-01-17
Witney D
Oracle A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
2:4
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Oxford Bowls Club
2010-12-13
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle A
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-12-06
Eynsham C
Oracle A
Division Three
1:5
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-22
Cowley Con A
Oracle A
Division Three
1:5
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-08
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Oracle A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2010-10-25
Headington RBL A
Oracle A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Enysham SSC
2010-10-11
East Oxford Con A
Oracle A
Division Three
4:2
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-01
Oracle A
Riley H (Banaras)
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
4:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-11-01
Oracle A
Riley H (Banaras)
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-11-29
Oracle A
Thame B
Division Three
6:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-11-15
Oracle A
Witney C
Division Three
4:2