Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Paul Chester and Ben Rowland
Paul Chester
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-07
Witney A
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-10-24
Witney A
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
2:4
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-19
Witney A
Eynsham B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:0
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-09-26
Witney A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
1:5
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-30
Paul Chester
Hasan Ali
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-02-28
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Paul Chester
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
3:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Headington RBL Club
2012-02-15
Matthew Jacob
Paul Chester
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Headington RBL Club
2011-12-30
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Paul Chester and Colin Cutler
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
205:165
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-06
Witney A
Riley A
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-20
Witney A
Thame A
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-04-02
Witney A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2012-04-16
Woodstock
Witney A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-03-26
New Club A
Witney A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-12
Abingdon Con
Witney A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-02-27
Abingdon RBL
Witney A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-02-13
Littlemore RBL C
Witney A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-01-31
Fieldside
Witney A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:0
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-01-30
Fieldside
Witney A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-24
Thame B
Witney A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:1
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-12
Witney B
Witney A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-14
Riley B
Witney A
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-17
Thame A
Witney A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-03
Riley A
Witney A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-09
Witney A
Witney F
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-05
Witney A
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
4:2