Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Dave White and Justin Shepherd
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
David White
Justin Shepherd
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-20
Peter Franklin Routh
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Ted Allsop Handicap 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-13
Mic Bennett “hcap”
John Williams
Ted Allsop Players 2011/12
2:0
Ted Allsop Handicap 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-13
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Brian Mabbutt
Ted Allsop Players 2011/12
2:0
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-11-14
Abingdon Con
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-10-31
Abingdon RBL
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
3:3
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-01-16
Eynsham A
Fieldside
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
0:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-04-02
Fieldside
New Club A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-03-19
Fieldside
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
5:1
Ted Allsop Handicap 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-02-28
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Colin Cutler
Ted Allsop Players 2011/12
2:0
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-02-20
Fieldside
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-01-30
Fieldside
Witney A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-12-30
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Allan King
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
Ted Allsop Handicap 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-12-30
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Doug Baker
Ted Allsop Players 2011/12
0:0
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-12-05
Fieldside
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-11-21
Fieldside
Riley B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-11-07
Fieldside
Witney E
Division One/Prem
6:0
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-10-24
Fieldside
Thame A
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-10-10
Fieldside
Riley A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-10-03
Fieldside
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
6:0
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Headington RBL Club
2012-02-28
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Malcolm Bough and Lewis Moss
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
265:82
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Headington RBL Club
2012-01-30
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Keith Hollis and Mark Trafford
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
201:178
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Headington RBL Club
2011-12-30
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Paul Chester and Colin Cutler
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
205:165
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Kennington
2012-02-15
Mark Trafford
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
0:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-03-15
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
1:2
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-04-03
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Simon Aries and David Baker
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
94:144
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-10-17
Littlemore RBL C
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-26
Riley B
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-13
Riley A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
2:4
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-09
Riley E
Fieldside
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-12
Witney E
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
1:5
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-01
Fieldside
Abingdon RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:0
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-23
Fieldside
Littlemore RBL C
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:0
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-07
Abingdon RBL
Fieldside
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
1:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-09-26
Witney A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-04-16
Thame B
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-27
Thame A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-11-28
New Club A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2012-02-06
Woodstock
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
1:5