Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Gorden Cook
Thame B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Tom Fletcher (c)
Pete Hawkes
Rob Sellwood
Chris Shannon
Brendan Ensoll
Paul Evans
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Arthur Cook 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-01-21
Gorden Cook
Andy Moss
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
1:0
Billiards League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-04-04
Oracle
Ashton
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
Billiards League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-11-30
Oracle
CCC A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Billiards League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-02-22
Oracle
CCC B
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ATOX Cup 2011-2012
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-12-21
Oracle
CCC B
Atox Cup 2011/12
4:2
Billiards League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-02-08
Oracle
Eynsham
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
ATOX Cup 2011-2012
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-01-18
Oracle
Eynsham
Atox Cup 2011/12
5:1
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-12-14
Oracle
Fieldside
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
1:4
Billiards League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-11-16
Oracle
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Turner Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-28
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Gorden Cook
Turner Cup Players 2011/12
250:138
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
The New Club
2012-01-31
Allan King
Gorden Cook
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
180:300
Arthur Cook 2011/12
The New Club
2011-12-31
Nigel Bossom
Gorden Cook
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
194:200
Billiards League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-02-01
Oracle
Littlemore
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
ATOX Cup 2011-2012
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-04-18
Fieldside
Oracle
Atox Cup 2011/12
4:2
Billiards League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-03-28
CCC A
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Billiards League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-03-14
Fieldside
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Billiards League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-02-29
New Club
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
Billiards League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-15
Riley B
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Billiards League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-25
Thame
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Billiards League 2011/12
Ashton Club
2011-12-07
Ashton
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
Billiards League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-23
Riley A
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
Billiards League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-11-09
Ox Bowls
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
Billiards League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-10-26
CCC B
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Billiards League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-10-12
Eynsham
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Billiards League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-10-05
Littlemore
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
Hashman Shield 2012
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-03-29
Oracle
Ox Bowls
Hasman Shield 2012
2:1
Billiards League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-03-07
Oracle
Ox Bowls
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Arthur Cook 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-02-15
Gorden Cook
Pete Fenn
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
0:1
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-03-15
Gorden Cook
Pom Merola
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
217:300
Billiards League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-03-21
Oracle
Riley A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Hashman Shield 2012
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-03-08
Oracle
Riley A
Hasman Shield 2012
3:0