Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2012/13
Ben Calcutt
Riley B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Q Zone Oxford
Dave Bough (c)
David Baker
Dean Campbell
Gary Bough
Malcolm Bough
Allan Copelin
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-28
Malcolm Bough
Ben Calcutt
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
2:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-31
Ed Downey
Ben Calcutt
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
0:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-19
Witney G
Riley C (Ali)
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
3:4
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-05
Witney G
Witney F
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:0
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2012-12-17
Riley B (Bough)
Witney G
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:5
Simonds cup 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-21
Littlemore RBL C
Witney G
Simonds cup 2012/13
1:4
Simonds cup 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-12
Witney E
Witney G
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
Simonds cup 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-01-29
Witney G
New Club A
Simonds cup 2012/13
4:2
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-04-22
Witney G
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-04-08
Witney G
New Club A
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-25
Witney G
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
0:6
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-18
Riley B (Bough)
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-11
Witney G
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-25
Witney G
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
0:0
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-18
Witney E
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-11
Witney G
Abingdon Con A
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-04
Riley A (Stone)
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-14
Riley C (Ali)
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-01-07
Witney G
Woodstock
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 2012/13
The New Club
2012-12-10
New Club A
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-11-19
Littlemore RBL C
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
6:0
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-11-12
Witney G
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-11-05
Eynsham A
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-10-22
Abingdon RBL
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-10-15
Witney G
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-10-08
Abingdon Con A
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
6:0
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-10-01
Witney G
Riley A (Stone)
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Walt Bradbury Cup
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-15
Ben Calcutt
Matthew Challen
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
2:3