Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
Results
Fixtures
Teams
Players
Pairs
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
2014-03-16
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Nigel Bossom
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
0:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
2014-03-16
Paul Chester
Julian Price
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
0:2
Ted Allsop 2013/14
2014-04-17
John Williams
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Ted Allsop 2013/14
0:2
Ted Allsop 2013/14
2014-04-17
Ray Benwell
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Ted Allsop 2013/14
0:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
2014-03-30
Ben Rowland
Adam Brown
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
0:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
2014-02-28
Paul Chester
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
0:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
2014-01-31
Paul Chester
Macauley Tarrent
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
1:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
2014-04-01
Warren Eels
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
1:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
2014-04-01
Frankie Merola
Warren Eels
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
1:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
2014-01-30
Dave Noake
Darren Davis
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
2:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
2014-03-23
Dave Noake
Hasan Ali
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
2:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
2014-04-01
Dave Noake
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
2:0
Ted Allsop 2013/14
2014-04-17
John Williams
Brian Field
Ted Allsop 2013/14
2:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
2014-02-21
Paul Chester
David Baker
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
2014-03-16
Karl Walker “hcap”
John Ayres
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
2014-02-21
Karl Walker “hcap”
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
2014-02-21
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Luke Purcell
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
2014-03-30
Karl Walker “hcap”
Mark Trafford
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
2014-03-30
Aaron Downey
Anthony Stopp
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
3:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
2014-02-28
Aaron Downey
Frankie Merola
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
3:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
2014-03-30
Karl Walker “hcap”
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
3:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
2014-02-28
Karl Walker “hcap”
Mark Trafford
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
3:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
2014-01-31
Aaron Downey
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
3:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
2014-01-31
Karl Walker “hcap”
Jimmy Millar
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
3:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
2014-02-28
Ben Rowland
Shaun Taylor
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
3:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
2014-01-31
Ben Rowland
Luke Purcell
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
3:2
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-04
Abingdon Con A
Riley A (Bough)
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-11
Abingdon Con B
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
3:3
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2013-11-30
Abingdon Con A
Thame B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
4:0
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-17
Abingdon Con B
Ashton B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-03
Abingdon Con B
Cowley Con A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-10
Abingdon Con B
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
2014-01-28
Abingdon Con B
New Club A
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
4:2
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-03
Abingdon Con A
New Club A
Division One with Prem
4:2
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-24
Abingdon Con B
New Club B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-17
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Division One with Prem
4:2
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-14
Abingdon Con A
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
4:2
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-21
Abingdon Con B
Witney B (Hedges)
Division Two
4:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2014-01-06
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham C
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
4:3
Simonds Cup 2013/14
2013-12-16
Abingdon Con A
Ashton B
Simmonds cup 2013/14
5:1
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-12-02
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
5:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2013-12-09
Abingdon Con A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
5:1
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-07
Abingdon Con B
Riley - Oxford Uni
Division Two
5:1
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-28
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-18
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Division One with Prem
6:0
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-10
Abingdon Con A
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
6:0
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-24
Abingdon Con B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
6:0
Simonds Cup 2013/14
2014-01-13
Abingdon Con A
New Club B
Simmonds cup 2013/14
6:0
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-01-27
Abingdon Con A
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
6:0