Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Jimmy Millar
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-11-11
Abingdon Con B
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2013/14
Ashton Club
2014-02-24
Ashton B
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
1:5
Snooker League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-02-10
Cowley Con A
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
2:4
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2014-03-17
House Club B
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-21
Jimmy Millar
David White
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
0:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-21
Jimmy Millar
Aaron Downey
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
0:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-30
Jimmy Millar
Mark Trafford
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
2:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-12-30
Jimmy Millar
Mathew Kaplan
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
3:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-01-31
Karl Walker “hcap”
Jimmy Millar
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
3:1
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-02-28
Lewis Moss and Jimmy Millar
Frankie Merola and Pom Merola
Sherman pairs 2013/14
0:0
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-01-27
Littlemore RBL A
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
Kennington
2014-03-16
Mark Trafford
Jimmy Millar
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:1
Snooker League 2013/14
The New Club
2013-11-18
New Club B
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
0:6
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-10-14
Riley - Oxford Uni
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
0:6
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-30
Riley B (Altaf)
Riley C (Taylor)
Simmonds cup 2013/14
2:4
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-30
Riley C (Taylor)
Ashton A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
0:0
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-10-21
Riley C (Taylor)
Cowley Con A
Division Two
3:3
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-13
Riley C (Taylor)
Riley A (Bough)
Simmonds cup 2013/14
3:4
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-28
Riley C (Taylor)
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
3:4
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-12-16
Riley C (Taylor)
Thame A
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:2
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-10-07
Riley C (Taylor)
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-03
Riley C (Taylor)
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
4:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-12-09
Riley C (Taylor)
Thame A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
4:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-06
Riley C (Taylor)
Eynsham A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
5:0
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-10
Riley C (Taylor)
New Club B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-17
Riley C (Taylor)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division Two
5:1
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-03
Riley C (Taylor)
Riley - Oxford Uni
Division Two
5:1
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-25
Riley C (Taylor)
House Club B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-10-28
Witney B (Hedges)
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
1:5