Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Shaun Taylor
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Paul Robinson
Bob Chivers
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-04
Oracle E (Taylor)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
3:3
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-11-09
Oracle E (Taylor)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
2:4
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-05-02
Shaun Taylor
Altaf Ali
Walt Bradbury Cup
1:3
Plate 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-11
Oracle E (Taylor)
Ashton A
Plate 15/16
4:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-11-30
Shaun Taylor
Ben Rowland
Walt Bradbury Trophy
0:2
Simonds Cup 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-21
Oracle E (Taylor)
Eynsham A
Simonds cup 15/16
4:0
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs
95:178
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-31
Shaun Taylor
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-03-14
Oracle E (Taylor)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
4:2
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-09-28
Oracle E (Taylor)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
4:2
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-25
Oracle E (Taylor)
Oracle C (Merola)
Premier
4:2
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-04-11
Witney D (Hicks)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
3:3
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-03-21
Thame A
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
3:3
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Woodstock Social Club
2016-03-07
Woodstock
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
2:4
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-29
Oracle C (Merola)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
2:4
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-22
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
4:2
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-02-08
Abingdon Con A
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
6:0
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-01-25
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
2:4
Simonds Cup 15/16
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-01-04
Abingdon Con A
Oracle E (Taylor)
Simonds cup 15/16
4:1
Plate 15/16
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-12-14
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Plate 15/16
2:4
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-11-16
Witney D (Hicks)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
3:3
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-11-02
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
4:2
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-10-19
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
5:1
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-10-05
Abingdon Con A
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
5:1
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-18
Oracle E (Taylor)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
2:4
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-11-23
Oracle E (Taylor)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
3:3
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-15
Shaun Taylor
Rob Sellwood
Walt Bradbury Cup
3:2
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-03-14
Ripon Masih
Shaun Taylor
Walt Bradbury Cup
1:3
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-01
Oracle E (Taylor)
Thame A
Premier
4:2
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-15
Oracle E (Taylor)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
3:3
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-10-12
Oracle E (Taylor)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
1:5
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Q Zone Oxford
2016-01-18
Oracle E (Taylor)
Woodstock
Premier
5:1