Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2015/16
Julian Price
Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Richard Walters
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs
95:178
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-02-08
Abingdon Con A
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
6:0
Simonds Cup 15/16
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-01-04
Abingdon Con A
Oracle E (Taylor)
Simonds cup 15/16
4:1
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-10-05
Abingdon Con A
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
5:1
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Cowley Workers Social Club
2015-09-21
Cowley Workers A
Oracle E (Taylor)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:3
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-03-14
Oracle E (Taylor)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
4:2
Plate 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-02-23
Oracle E (Taylor)
Oracle A (Trafford)
Plate 15/16
0:4
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-01-25
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
2:4
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-11-02
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
4:2
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-10-26
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
6:0
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-18
Oracle E (Taylor)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
2:4
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-04
Oracle E (Taylor)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
3:3
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-29
Oracle C (Merola)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
2:4
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-22
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
4:2
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-15
Oracle E (Taylor)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
3:3
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-01
Oracle E (Taylor)
Thame A
Premier
4:2
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-31
Julian Price
Rob Sellwood
Walt Bradbury Cup
1:3
Plate 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-11
Oracle E (Taylor)
Ashton A
Plate 15/16
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-31
James Bound
Julian Price
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2:0
Simonds Cup 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-21
Oracle E (Taylor)
Eynsham A
Simonds cup 15/16
4:0
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Q Zone Oxford
2016-01-18
Oracle E (Taylor)
Woodstock
Premier
5:1
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-11-30
Oracle E (Taylor)
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Premier
2:4
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-11-23
Oracle E (Taylor)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
3:3
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-11-09
Oracle E (Taylor)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
2:4
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-10-19
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
5:1
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-10-12
Oracle E (Taylor)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
1:5
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-09-28
Oracle E (Taylor)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
4:2
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-04-11
Witney D (Hicks)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
3:3
Plate 15/16
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-12-14
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Plate 15/16
2:4
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-11-16
Witney D (Hicks)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
3:3
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-03-21
Thame A
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
3:3
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Woodstock Social Club
2016-03-07
Woodstock
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
2:4