Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2015/16
Ripon Masih
Gorden Cook and Dave Dowling
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Gorden Cook
Dave Dowling
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-09-14
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Green Road B
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
3:4
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Highfield Social Club
2015-09-21
Highfield B
Green Road B
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:2
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-09-28
Green Road B
Highfield B
Division 5
4:2
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-10-05
Oxford Bowls Club B
Green Road B
Division 5
1:5
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-10-12
Green Road B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 5
4:2
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-10-19
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Green Road B
Division 5
0:6
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Highfield Social Club
2015-11-02
Highfield B
Green Road B
Division 5
3:3
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-11-09
Green Road B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 5
4:2
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kennington
2015-11-16
Oracle B (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 5
4:2
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-11-23
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 5
3:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-11-30
Ripon Masih
Alan Doherty
Walt Bradbury Trophy
1:2
Plate 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-14
Oracle D (Carter)
Green Road B
Plate 15/16
4:3
Sherlock Cup 15/16
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-12-21
Green Road B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Sherlock Cup 15/16
1:5
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-12-31
Malcolm Bough
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-01-18
Green Road B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-01-25
Thame B
Green Road B
Division 3
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-01-31
Ripon Masih
Altaf Ali
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-01-31
Ripon Masih
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup
3:1
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-02-01
Green Road B
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-02-08
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Green Road B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-02-15
Green Road B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Highfield Social Club
2016-02-22
Highfield B
Green Road B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-02-29
Eynsham C
Green Road B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-03-07
Oxford Bowls Club B
Green Road B
Division 3
1:5
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-03-14
Ripon Masih
Shaun Taylor
Walt Bradbury Cup
1:3
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-03-14
Green Road B
Thame B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-03-21
Oracle G (Hussain)
Green Road B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-04-04
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-11
Oracle B (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-04-18
Green Road B
Highfield B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-04-25
Green Road B
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3