Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Marc Reynolds
John Donkin and Terry Clayton
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
John Donkin
Terry Clayton
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Ashton Club
2016-03-21
Ashton A
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
1:5
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-28
Hasan Ali
Marc Reynolds
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Thame Snooker Club
2016-01-31
Jon Bishop
Marc Reynolds
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2:1
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-04-15
Karl Walker “hcap”
Marc Reynolds
Walt Bradbury Cup
3:0
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-03-14
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Marc Reynolds
Walt Bradbury Cup
0:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-31
Marc Reynolds
Rob Sellwood
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2:0
Snooker League (Spring) v2
The New Club
2016-04-18
New Club A
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-25
Oracle D (Carter)
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-11
Oracle D (Carter)
Cowley Workers A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-04
Oracle D (Carter)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-03-14
Oracle D (Carter)
Green Road A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-22
Oracle D (Carter)
New Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-18
Oracle D (Carter)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
2:4
Plate 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-11
Oracle D (Carter)
Oxford Bowls Club B
Plate 15/16
1:0
Simonds Cup 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-04
Oracle D (Carter)
Ashton A
Simonds cup 15/16
0:0
Simonds Cup 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-21
Oracle D (Carter)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Simonds cup 15/16
4:1
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-11-30
Oracle D (Carter)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 2
1:5
Simonds Cup 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-02-02
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle D (Carter)
Simonds cup 15/16
4:2
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-09-21
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle D (Carter)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Highfield Social Club
2015-12-31
Rory MacIver
Marc Reynolds
Walt Bradbury Trophy
0:2
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Marc Reynolds and James Bound
Sherman Pairs
198:169
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-03-07
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
5:1