Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Terry Gripe and Mick Aust
Mick Aust
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-01-31
Mick Aust
Shaun Taylor
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
0:2
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-19
Thame D (Claridge)
Green Road B
Sherlock cup 16/17
4:2
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-03-20
Green Road B
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 2016/17
Highfield Social Club
2017-03-13
Highfield B
Green Road B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-03-06
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-27
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-02-06
Abingdon Con B
Green Road B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-01-23
Green Road B
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-01-16
Green Road B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-01-09
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Green Road B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-12-05
Eynsham C
Green Road B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-11-28
Green Road B
Highfield B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-11-21
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Green Road B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-11-14
Green Road B
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-10-24
Green Road B
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker League 2016/17
Enysham SSC
2016-10-10
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Green Road B
Division 3
6:0
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-10-03
Oxford Bowls Club B
Green Road B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-09-26
Green Road B
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Division 3
3:3
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-04-10
Oracle A (Carter)
Green Road B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
4:3
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-04-03
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Green Road B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
2:4
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
Enysham SSC
2017-03-27
East Oxford Con A
Green Road B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
2:4