Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2016/17
Paul Carter
Jon Hawkins and Ben Rowland -16
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Jon Hawkins
Ben Rowland
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
The New Club
2017-01-31
Nigel Bossom
Paul Carter
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
0:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-31
Paul Carter
Richard Berry
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
0:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-25
Martyn Royce
Paul Carter
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
0:2
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-02-06
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
0:6
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-01-31
Paul Carter and Connor Jones
Jon Hawkins and Ben Rowland -16
Sherman Pairs 16/17
168:197
Simonds Cup 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-03-07
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Simonds cup 16/17
1:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-03-14
Hasan Ali
Paul Carter
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2:0
Simonds Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-28
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds cup 16/17
2:4
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-23
Oracle A (Carter)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 1
2:4
Simonds Cup 16/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-12-19
Witney A
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds cup 16/17
2:4
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-11-28
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-10-10
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-03-20
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-03-06
Witney A
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-09
Oracle A (Carter)
Ashton B
Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-11-21
Oracle A (Carter)
Witney A
Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-13
Oracle A (Carter)
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Simonds cup 16/17
4:0
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-04-03
Oracle A (Carter)
New Club B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
4:1
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-10-24
Oracle A (Carter)
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-10-03
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2016-09-26
Ashton B
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
4:2
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-03-27
Oracle A (Carter)
Eynsham B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
5:1
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-03-13
Oracle A (Carter)
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-20
Oracle A (Carter)
Ashton A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-16
Oracle B (Bound)
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2016-11-07
Ashton A
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-12-05
Oracle A (Carter)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
6:0