Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2018/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
Results
Fixtures
Teams
Players
Pairs
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-08
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-18
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-25
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2019-02-11
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Abingdon Con B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-04
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Simonds Cup 18/19
2019-01-28
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Littlemore RBL A
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:0
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-07
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
2018-12-17
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2018-12-03
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Highfield A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:0
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-26
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup 18/19
2018-10-29
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Abingdon Con B
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:1
Match cancelled to be rearranged before next round.
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-22
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-01
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
2018-09-24
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-15
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Cowley Workers
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-04
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Green Road A
Division 3
6:0
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-25
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-04
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Division 3
4:2
Sherlock Cup 18/19
2019-01-28
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 18/19
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-14
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle F (Delange)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
2018-12-10
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-19
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
3:3
Sherlock Cup 18/19
2018-10-29
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle F (Delange)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-22
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
House Club
Division 3
4:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2018-10-15
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle F (Delange)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:0
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-01
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Littlemore RBL B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
2018-09-17
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-15
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Witney
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-25
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-04
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-18
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Eynsham B
Division 2
2:4
Buildbase Plate 18/19
2019-02-11
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Highfield B
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-21
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
2018-12-10
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Eynsham A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-19
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-05
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
4:2
To be rearranged
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-08
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Thame C
Division 2
0:6
Snooker League 18/19
2018-09-17
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-08
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
House Club
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-18
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Littlemore RBL B
Division 3
6:0
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-18
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Cowley Workers
Division 3
4:0
Sherlock Cup 18/19
2019-01-28
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Eynsham B
Sherlock Cup 18/19
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-07
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
0:6
Snooker League 18/19
2018-12-17
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-26
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-12
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Oracle F (Delange)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-05
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Green Road A
Division 3
3:3
Sherlock Cup 18/19
2018-10-29
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
4:0
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-08
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Eynsham C
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
2018-09-24
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
1:5
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2019-03-31
Keith Hollis
Terry Clayton
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
2019-02-15
Keith Hollis
Martyn Royce
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
0:3