Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Witney
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Head to head
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
Stephen Hedges (c)
Terry Cook
Simon Barker
Clive Burnet
Mike Roberts
Iain Wright
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Enysham SSC
2019-02-04
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Witney
Division 2
0:6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-11-12
Eynsham A
Witney
Division 2
2:4
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-01-14
Eynsham B
Witney
Division 2
1:5
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-04-15
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Witney
Division 2
3:3
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-03-18
Littlemore RBL A
Witney
Division 2
4:2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-25
Oracle C (Trafford)
Witney
Division 2
4:2
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-10-01
Oxford Bowls
Witney
Division 2
1:5
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-03-04
Witney
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-02-18
Witney
New Club B
Division 2
4:0
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-01-21
Witney
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
4:2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-01-07
Witney
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-09-24
Witney
Eynsham B
Division 2
6:0
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-12-17
Witney
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
4:2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-11-26
Witney
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-11-19
Witney
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
3:3
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-11-05
Witney
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
3:3
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-10-08
Witney
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
4:2
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-25
Thame B
Witney
Division 2
4:2
Thame Snooker Club
2018-09-17
Thame C
Witney
Division 2
3:3
The New Club
2018-10-22
New Club B
Witney
Division 2
2:4