Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
House Club
Antony Tinson
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Draw for
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Prelim
Round 1
Round 2
Quarter-final
Semi-final Draw on Night
Final
Game 1
New Club A
3:4
Green Road A
Game 33
Green Road A
3:4
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Game 49
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
4:0
Highfield A
Game 57
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
4:2
Abingdon Con B
Game 61
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
4:2
Thame B
Game 63
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
0:4
Abingdon Con A
Game 2
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
V
Bye
Game 3
Oracle B (Donkin)
V
Bye
Game 34
Oracle B (Donkin)
2:4
Highfield A
Game 4
Highfield A
V
Bye
Game 5
Oracle C (Trafford)
V
Bye
Game 35
Oracle C (Trafford)
4:1
Oracle A (Carter)
Game 50
Oracle C (Trafford)
2:4
Abingdon Con B
Game 6
Oracle A (Carter)
V
Bye
Game 7
Abingdon Con B
V
Bye
Game 36
Abingdon Con B
5:1
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Game 8
Oracle D (Allsopp)
V
Bye
Game 9
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
V
Bye
Game 37
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
4:3
Eynsham C
Game 51
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
4:3
Eynsham B
Game 58
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
1:4
Thame A
Game 10
Eynsham C
V
Bye
Game 11
Eynsham B
V
Bye
Game 38
Eynsham B
4:0
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Game 12
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
V
Bye
Game 13
House Club
V
Bye
Game 39
House Club
3:4
Littlemore RBL C
Game 52
Littlemore RBL C
2:4
Thame A
Game 14
Littlemore RBL C
V
Bye
Game 15
Littlemore RBL B
V
Bye
Game 40
Littlemore RBL B
1:4
Thame A
Game 16
Thame A
V
Bye
Game 17
Woodstock
V
Bye
Game 41
Woodstock
0:4
Thame B
Game 53
Thame B
4:1
New Club B
Game 59
Thame B
4:3
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Game 62
Thame A
2:4
Abingdon Con A
Game 18
Thame B
V
Bye
Game 19
Cowley Workers
V
Bye
Game 42
Cowley Workers
2:4
New Club B
Game 20
New Club B
V
Bye
Game 21
Littlemore RBL A
V
Bye
Game 43
Littlemore RBL A
2:4
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Game 54
Green Road B (Yarnton)
0:4
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Game 22
Green Road B (Yarnton)
V
Bye
Game 23
Witney
V
Bye
Game 44
Witney
2:4
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Game 24
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
V
Bye
Game 25
Oracle E (Gustafson)
V
Bye
Game 45
Oracle E (Gustafson)
3:4
Oxford Bowls
Game 55
Oxford Bowls
4:1
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Game 60
Oxford Bowls
1:4
Abingdon Con A
Game 26
Oxford Bowls
V
Bye
Game 27
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
V
Bye
Game 46
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
4:0
Oracle F (Delange)
Game 28
Oracle F (Delange)
V
Bye
Game 29
Thame C
V
Bye
Game 47
Thame C
0:4
Abingdon Con A
Game 56
Abingdon Con A
4:1
Eynsham A
Game 30
Abingdon Con A
V
Bye
Game 31
Highfield B
V
Bye
Game 48
Highfield B
3:4
Eynsham A
Game 32
Eynsham A
V
Bye
At first named
At first named
At first named
At first named
At
The Oracle
At
The Oracle
On 2018-09-25
On 2018-10-15
On 2018-12-03
On 2019-02-11
On 2019-04-29
On 2019-05-13