Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Draw
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Breaks table by div
Teams
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-03-31
Ripon Masih
Warren Eels
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
The New Club
2019-02-28
Nigel Bossom
Tony Allsopp
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-15
Terry Clayton
Steve Blackman
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-31
Steve Blackman
Ross Barker
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-28
John Donkin
Rory MacIver
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
0:2
Thame Snooker Club
2019-05-07
Peter Franklin Routh
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
Thame Snooker Club
2019-05-07
Steve Blackman
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-02-28
Mick Aust
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Connor Jones
Richard Saunders
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Terry Clayton
Richard Berry
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Thame Snooker Club
2019-05-07
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
0:2
Thame Snooker Club
2019-04-15
Dave Felton
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
0:2
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-31
Rory MacIver
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Nick Buttery
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
0:2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-04-15
Ripon Masih
Pete Fenn
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-02-28
Malcolm Bough
Pete Fenn
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-03-31
Karl Walker “hcap”
Nigel Bossom
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Sid Ponting
Mick Aust
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-28
Ross Barker
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-28
Jay Roberts
Martin White
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:0
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-31
Dave Felton
Martin Shearsby
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Dave Felton
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Highfield Social Club
2019-04-15
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Connor Jones
Jon Bishop
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-03-31
Pete Fenn
Jay Roberts
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:0
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-31
Terry Clayton
Ian Bett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Tom Fletcher
Ian Bett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-28
Steve Blackman
Derek Syrett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:0
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-01-31
Richard Saunders
Darren Davis
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
0:0
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Terry Clayton
Dan Brooks
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:0
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Dave Felton
Dale Penfold
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-28
Martin Shearsby
Chris Parsons
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
0:0
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-01-31
Mike Allen
Antony Bosley
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
0:2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-31
Connor Jones
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Antony Bosley
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Warren Eels
Andrew Posey
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-28
Karl Walker “hcap”
Adam Black
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0