Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2018/19
Dan Brooks
Marc Reynolds and James Bound
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Marc Reynolds
James Bound
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-12-03
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-03-31
Dan Brooks
Karl Walker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
0:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-01-31
Dan Brooks
John Williams
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:1
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-02-28
Daniel Brooks and Lawrence Parsons
Antony Bosley and Chris Parsons
Sherman Pairs 18/19
0:1
Snooker League 18/19
Enysham SSC
2018-10-01
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Eynsham A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-01-21
Eynsham A
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-01-07
Eynsham A
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-12-17
Eynsham A
Thame C
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-11-05
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
5:1
Simonds Cup 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-10-29
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL C
Simonds Cup 18/19
1:4
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-10-08
Eynsham A
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-09-17
Eynsham B
Eynsham A
Division 2
2:4
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-10-15
Highfield B
Eynsham A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
3:4
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-12-10
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Eynsham A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-02-25
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-02-04
New Club B
Eynsham A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-22
Oracle C (Trafford)
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-01-14
Oxford Bowls
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-02-15
Peter Franklin Routh
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
1:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Terry Clayton
Dan Brooks
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:0
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-19
Thame B
Eynsham A
Division 2
4:2