Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Connor Jones
Lee Richardson and Paul Evans
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Lee Richardson
Paul Evans
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-28
Connor Jones
Karl Walker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
1:3
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-04-15
Abingdon Con B
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-08
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-31
Connor Jones
Andrew Posey
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
The New Club
2019-03-31
Alan Mander
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-31
Connor Jones
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-03-25
New Club A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-03-04
Littlemore RBL C
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Connor Jones
John Williams
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Connor Jones
Richard Saunders
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-25
Oracle A (Carter)
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-18
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-15
Adam Black
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
0:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Connor Jones
Jon Bishop
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Jon Bishop
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:2
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-21
Oracle A (Carter)
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-07
Oracle A (Carter)
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-17
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-10
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-26
Oracle A (Carter)
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-12
Oracle A (Carter)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-22
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-08
Oracle A (Carter)
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-09-24
Oracle A (Carter)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-09-17
Highfield A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-04
Thame A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Match postponed
Simonds Cup 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-09-25
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:2
To be played by 25-10-18