Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2018/19
Nigel Bossom
Tom Fletcher and Martyn Royce
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Tom Fletcher
Martyn Royce
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-03-31
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Andrew Gee and Keith Hollis
Sherman Pairs 18/19
1:0
match planned for 14/4
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-01-07
New Club B
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-02-04
New Club B
Eynsham A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-04-08
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
2:4
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
The New Club
2019-02-15
Nigel Bossom
Iain Wright
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
2:3
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2018-12-31
Martin White and David White
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 18/19
138:146
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-03-18
New Club B
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
3:3
Sherman Pairs 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-16
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 18/19
140:236
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-09-24
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-04-15
Oxford Bowls
New Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-25
Thame C
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-01-28
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 18/19
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-21
Oracle C (Trafford)
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-01-14
Littlemore RBL A
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-12-10
Eynsham B
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-12-03
Thame B
New Club B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-11-19
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-05
Thame B
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Enysham SSC
2018-10-29
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 18/19
1:4
Postponed
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2018-10-15
Cowley Workers
New Club B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-10-08
Eynsham A
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Enysham SSC
2018-09-17
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
New Club B
Division 2
4:2
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-02-28
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Nick Buttery and Adam Black
Sherman Pairs 18/19
1:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-03-31
Karl Walker “hcap”
Nigel Bossom
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-10-01
New Club B
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-12-17
New Club B
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-02-25
New Club B
Thame B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-11-26
New Club B
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
The New Club
2019-02-28
Nigel Bossom
Tony Allsopp
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1