Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2018/19
Warren Eels
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-29
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-04-15
Thame A
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-04-08
Thame A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-03-31
Ripon Masih
Warren Eels
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-25
Highfield A
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-18
Thame A
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-03-04
Abingdon Con B
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Warren Eels
Andrew Posey
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Terry Clayton
Warren Eels
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2:0
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-25
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-18
Oracle B (Donkin)
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-15
Ross Barker
Warren Eels
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Enysham SSC
2019-02-11
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Thame A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
1:4
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-04
Thame A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Match postponed
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Warren Eels
Ian Bett
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2:0
Simonds Cup 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-01-28
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:3
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-01-21
New Club A
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-14
Thame A
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2018-12-17
Woodstock
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-12-10
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-12-03
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Match Cancelled. To be rearranged
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-26
Thame A
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-11-19
Highfield B
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-12
Thame A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-11-05
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Simonds Cup 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2018-10-29
Woodstock
Thame A
Simonds Cup 18/19
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-22
Thame A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-10-15
Littlemore RBL B
Thame A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
1:4
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-08
Oracle A (Carter)
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-01
Thame A
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Game Cancelled, To be rearranged.
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-09-24
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
4:2