Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Oracle A (Carter)
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Ben Rowland
Connor Jones
Paul Chester
Paul Carter (c)
Jamie Street
Adam Luck
Marc Reynolds
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-22
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-17
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-07
Oracle A (Carter)
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-25
Oracle A (Carter)
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-21
Oracle A (Carter)
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-12
Oracle A (Carter)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-26
Oracle A (Carter)
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Simonds Cup 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-09-25
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:2
To be played by 25-10-18
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-18
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-04-15
Abingdon Con B
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-09-17
Highfield A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-11-05
Highfield B
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-01
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-03-04
Littlemore RBL C
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-03-25
New Club A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-10
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-15
Oracle C (Trafford)
Oracle A (Carter)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-04
Thame A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Match postponed
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-12-03
Thame C
Oracle A (Carter)
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:0
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2019-01-14
Woodstock
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-08
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-08
Oracle A (Carter)
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-09-24
Oracle A (Carter)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
3:3