Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2018/19
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
Julian Wood (c)
Greg Warland
Shaun Taylor
Steve Challen
Max Emery
Billy Ellis
Julian Price
Katie Challen
Simon Anderson
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-09-17
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-09-24
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-08
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Eynsham C
Division 3
4:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-10-15
Witney
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2018-10-22
Cowley Workers
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
0:6
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-29
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
4:0
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-11-05
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Green Road A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-11-12
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Oracle F (Delange)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-11-19
Littlemore RBL B
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-11-26
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Division 3
3:3
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-12-03
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
0:4
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2018-12-10
House Club
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-12-17
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-01-07
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
0:6
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-14
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
5:1
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-01-28
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Eynsham B
Sherlock Cup 18/19
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-02-04
Eynsham C
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
1:5
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-11
Thame B
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:3
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-18
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Cowley Workers
Division 3
4:0
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-02-25
Green Road A
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-04
Oracle F (Delange)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
0:6
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-11
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
0:4
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-03-18
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Littlemore RBL B
Division 3
6:0
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-03-25
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-04-08
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
House Club
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-15
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
4:2