Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Darren Howard and Mark Barrow
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Darren Howard
Mark Barrow
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-09-23
Highfield B (Benwell)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 19/20
Woodstock Social Club
2019-09-30
Woodstock
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
To be rearranged LM
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-10-07
Highfield B (Benwell)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-10-14
Highfield B (Benwell)
Witney
Colin Cutler 19/20
2:4
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-11-11
Highfield B (Benwell)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-11-25
Thame B (White)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-12-02
Highfield B (Benwell)
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup 19/20
The New Club
2019-12-09
New Club
Highfield B (Benwell)
Simonds Cup 19/20
4:3
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-12-16
Highfield A (Blackman)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-06
Oracle A (Walker)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-01-13
Highfield B (Benwell)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-01-14
Highfield B (Benwell)
Eynsham B (Ayres)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:2
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-01-20
Highfield B (Benwell)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:1
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2020-01-27
Witney
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-31
Paul Carter
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
0:2
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-02-03
Highfield B (Benwell)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-24
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:1
Sherman Pairs 19/20
2020-02-28
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Andy Benwell and Jay Roberts
Sherman Pairs 19/20
180:122
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-28
Jamie Saczak
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
1:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-03-31
Terry Clayton
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
3:1
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-03-02
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2021-03-16
Highfield B (Benwell)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
6:0