Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Richard Berry
Warren Eels and Jon Bishop
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Warren Eels
Jon Bishop
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-01-31
Darren Davis
Richard Berry
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
1:2
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-14
Oracle B (Donkin)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
House Club
2019-11-18
House Club
Littlemore A (Allen)
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:1
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
The New Club
2020-01-31
Ian Gee
Richard Berry
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
2:1
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-12-09
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:3
Sherman Pairs 19/20
2020-03-31
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Nigel Bossom and Richard Berry
Sherman Pairs 19/20
138:164
Sherman Pairs 19/20
2020-02-28
Paul Carter and Adam Luck
Nigel Bossom and Richard Berry
Sherman Pairs 19/20
119:193
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-03-16
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2021-03-02
Littlemore A (Allen)
Thame C (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-17
Oracle F (Saczak)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-02-03
Littlemore A (Allen)
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-01-06
Littlemore A (Allen)
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-11-11
Thame C (Fletcher)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-10-28
Littlemore A (Allen)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-10-21
Oxford Bowls
Littlemore A (Allen)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-09-23
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Division 2
2:4
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-01-31
Andrew Posey
Richard Berry
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
3:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-31
John Donkin
Richard Berry
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2:0