Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-03-02
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
2020-03-31
Paul Robinson
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
2:1
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
2020-02-28
Bob Chivers
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
0:2
Sherman Pairs 19/20
2020-02-28
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker
Keith Hollis and Mark Cooper
Sherman Pairs 19/20
179:172
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-02-17
Littlemore C (Bough)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-03
Oracle B (Donkin)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
6:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-01-31
Rory MacIver
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
2:1
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-31
Terry Clayton
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
0:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2020-01-31
Iain Wright
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
0:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2020-01-31
John Williams
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
1:0
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2020-01-20
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:3
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-13
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-01-06
Highfield A (Blackman)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-12-16
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-12-02
Oracle B (Donkin)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-11-11
Highfield B (Benwell)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-11-04
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 19/20
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-10-28
Oracle B (Donkin)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-10-21
Witney
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-10-14
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Colin Cutler 19/20
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-10-07
Oracle B (Donkin)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-09-30
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-09-23
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
2:4