Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Julian Price
Shaun Taylor
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-17
Oracle A (Walker)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-06
Oracle A (Walker)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-10-21
Oracle A (Walker)
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-12-16
Oracle A (Walker)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-03-31
Andrew Posey
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
0:3
Simonds Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-03-09
Oracle A (Walker)
New Club
Simonds Cup 19/20
5:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-03-23
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cutler 19/20
0:4
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-24
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cutler 19/20
0:4
Simonds Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-10
Littlemore C (Bough)
Oracle A (Walker)
Simonds Cup 19/20
1:4
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2020-02-03
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-01-20
Thame B (White)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cutler 19/20
1:4
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-13
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-12-02
Witney
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-11-18
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cutler 19/20
0:4
Match postponed
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-10-28
Highfield A (Blackman)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-10-07
Thame B (White)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-09-23
Highfield B (Benwell)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Simonds Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-11-04
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 19/20
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-09-30
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-12-09
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Simonds Cup 19/20
0:0
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-27
Oracle A (Walker)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-11-25
Oracle A (Walker)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
5:1