Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Division 2
Oracle (Fower)
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Head to head
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Alex Fower (c)
Dan Skidmore
Duncan Blake
Jamie Saczak
Martin Fower
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Head-to-head for
Oracle (Fower)
and
Thame (Fletcher)
Opponent
Where
Oracle (Fower)
Thame (Fletcher)
Eynsham (Ayres)
Home
5:1
Jamie Saczak
59-20
Ian Dibley
3:3
Derek Syrett
60-22
Ian Dibley
Jamie Saczak
58-9
Ian Dibley
Derek Syrett
61-38
Ian Dibley
Alex Fower
64-12
Lee Parsons
Tom Fletcher
12-64
Ben Partlett
Alex Fower
66-6
Lee Parsons
Tom Fletcher
27-47
Ben Partlett
Dan Skidmore
42-69
John Ayres
Ben Mawby
47-37
Kevin Truby
Dan Skidmore
55-52
John Ayres
Ben Mawby
16-50
Kevin Truby
Away
5:1
Lee Parsons
26-74
Jamie Saczak
5:1
Ian Dibley
27-59
Nigel Bossom
Lee Parsons
43-67
Jamie Saczak
Ian Dibley
22-61
Nigel Bossom
Ian Dibley
24-54
Alex Fower
Lee Parsons
18-69
Derek Syrett
Ian Dibley
17-72
Alex Fower
Lee Parsons
34-57
Derek Syrett
Kevin Truby
43-30
Dan Skidmore
Ben Partlett
26-36
Ben Mawby
Kevin Truby
39-57
Dan Skidmore
Ben Partlett
53-40
Ben Mawby
Oracle (Gustafson)
Home
2:4
Alex Fower
62-31
Antony Bosley
0:6
Tom Fletcher
43-48
Marc Reynolds
Alex Fower
59-30
Antony Bosley
Tom Fletcher
28-55
Marc Reynolds
Dan Skidmore
47-59
Richard Saunders
Derek Syrett
42-50
Antony Bosley
Dan Skidmore
34-75
Richard Saunders
Derek Syrett
21-75
Antony Bosley
Duncan Blake
14-53
Matthew Gustafson
Ben Mawby
41-44
Matthew Gustafson
Duncan Blake
24-58
Matthew Gustafson
Ben Mawby
42-52
Matthew Gustafson
Away
0:6
Richard Saunders
59-29
Jamie Saczak
1:5
Richard Saunders
81-17
Tom Fletcher
Richard Saunders
49-10
Jamie Saczak
Richard Saunders
80-11
Tom Fletcher
Matthew Gustafson
59-46
Dan Skidmore
Matthew Gustafson
41-50
Derek Syrett
Matthew Gustafson
69-12
Dan Skidmore
Matthew Gustafson
65-39
Derek Syrett
Antony Bosley
58-6
Alex Fower
Antony Bosley
54-52
Ben Mawby
Antony Bosley
56-44
Alex Fower
Antony Bosley
69-46
Ben Mawby
Oracle (Trafford)
Home
5:1
Jamie Saczak
79-11
Mark Trafford
3:3
Nigel Bossom
56-7
Martin Clements
Jamie Saczak
50-31
Mark Trafford
Nigel Bossom
64-35
Martin Clements
Alex Fower
16-64
Jamie Power
Derek Syrett
56-45
Mark Trafford
Alex Fower
46-37
Jamie Power
Derek Syrett
32-68
Mark Trafford
Dan Skidmore
50-30
Martin Clements
Tom Fletcher
21-60
Jamie Power
Dan Skidmore
56-15
Martin Clements
Tom Fletcher
20-75
Jamie Power
Away
3:3
Jamie Power
53-61
Dan Skidmore
2:4
Richard Berry
58-19
Nigel Bossom
Jamie Power
72-19
Dan Skidmore
Richard Berry
41-51
Nigel Bossom
Martin Clements
36-60
Duncan Blake
Mark Trafford
63-20
Derek Syrett
Martin Clements
82-33
Duncan Blake
Mark Trafford
65-52
Derek Syrett
Mark Trafford
54-19
Alex Fower
Jamie Power
73-19
Ben Mawby
Mark Trafford
37-63
Alex Fower
Jamie Power
43-61
Ben Mawby
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Home
1:5
Alex Fower
39-49
Chris Williams
4:2
Tom Fletcher
29-54
Chris Williams
Alex Fower
35-63
Chris Williams
Tom Fletcher
67-16
Chris Williams
Duncan Blake
39-46
Ripon Masih
Derek Syrett
57-39
Mick Aust
Duncan Blake
43-51
Ripon Masih
Derek Syrett
45-44
Mick Aust
Dan Skidmore
50-63
Mick Aust
Ben Mawby
61-22
Ripon Masih
Dan Skidmore
50-40
Mick Aust
Ben Mawby
44-47
Ripon Masih
Away
4:2
Mick Aust
59-33
Dan Skidmore
2:4
Chris Williams
45-3
Alan Pearce
Mick Aust
34-51
Dan Skidmore
Chris Williams
51-45
Alan Pearce
Chris Williams
27-60
Jamie Saczak
Ripon Masih
34-43
Tom Fletcher
Chris Williams
1-71
Jamie Saczak
Ripon Masih
51-15
Tom Fletcher
Ripon Masih
59-20
Alex Fower
Mick Aust
41-55
Ben Mawby
Ripon Masih
32-52
Alex Fower
Mick Aust
60-16
Ben Mawby