Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Andy Benwell and Jason Poole
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-04-17
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
1:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-04-10
Andy Benwell “hcap”
John Bevan “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-02-28
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Ripon Masih
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-31
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Paul Clement
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-30
Dave Rowe
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
0:2
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-02-13
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
1:5
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
The New Club
2023-04-07
John Bevan “hcap”
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-31
John Williams
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
0:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
2023-03-15
Mark Edwards.
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
0:0
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2022-11-28
New Club B (Hollis)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
2:4
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-31
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:1
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-20
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-23
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-07
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-09
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-21
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
1:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-03-13
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
Buildbase Plate 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-27
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-02-20
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-16
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Buildbase Plate 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-12-12
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
4:2
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-11-14
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-10-31
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-10-10
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-01
Paul Carter
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
1:2
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-03-06
Thame A (Posey)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-30
Thame A (Posey)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-10-03
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
1:5