Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Peter Franklin Routh
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Buildbase Plate 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-27
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
2:4
Buildbase Plate 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-12
Oracle B (Bough)
New Club A (Mander)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
4:0
Buildbase Plate 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-05
Oracle B (Bough)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
4:3
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-17
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle B (Bough)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
Simonds Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-21
Oracle B (Bough)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Simonds Cup 22/23
3:4
Simonds Cup 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-11-08
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Oracle B (Bough)
Simonds Cup 22/23
1:4
TUESDAY
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-20
Oracle B (Bough)
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-27
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-13
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-06
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-09-26
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-10
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-06
Oracle B (Bough)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-23
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-19
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-28
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-14
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-11-07
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-31
Oracle B (Bough)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2022-10-24
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 22/23
Woodstock Social Club
2023-02-13
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4