Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2022/23
Keith Hollis
Mark Trafford and Sid Ponting
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Mark Trafford
Sid Ponting
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
The New Club
2023-04-10
Keith Hollis
Jamie Saczak
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
0:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
The New Club
2023-03-30
Keith Hollis
Matthew Gustafson
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-02-01
Pete Fenn
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
0:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Adam Luck
Keith Hollis
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:0
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-31
Pete Fenn
Keith Hollis
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23
2:0
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-03-27
New Club B (Hollis)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-02-20
New Club B (Hollis)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-01-16
New Club B (Hollis)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-01-09
Thame B (Fletcher)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-19
Oracle H (Fower)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2022-11-28
New Club B (Hollis)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2022-10-31
New Club B (Hollis)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-10-24
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-03
Oracle F (Buttery)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2022-09-26
New Club B (Hollis)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-27
Oracle A (Walker)
New Club B (Hollis)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
The New Club
2022-12-12
New Club B (Hollis)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
5:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
The New Club
2022-10-17
New Club A (Mander)
New Club B (Hollis)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
0:4
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-30
Oracle F (Buttery)
New Club B (Hollis)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
0:0
Sherlock Cup 22/23
The New Club
2022-11-21
New Club B (Hollis)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
4:0